PRIVACY STATEMENT

 

RAMA ROAD RALLY 2007 PRIVACY STATEMENT

Rama Road Rally, Inc., Ramathized Productions Inc. and EagleFinger Enterprises Inc. have created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to your privacy. This policy only applies to the www.ramaroadrally.net website and not to the companies, individuals, organizations or other websites that may be linked to our site.

The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this Website: ramaroadrally.net


· Rama Road Rally Inc. uses your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Our site may use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests, and for tracking of Rally oriented materials and or to identify less that scrupulous individuals or groups looking to use the Rally for anything other than the Rally was designed for.

· Rama Road Rally merchandise purchased through this Website who are billed via credit or debit card charges will be able to recognize the billing information by the creditor identification mark: RRRmerch.net

· Demographic and profile data is also collected at our site. We use this data to tailor the visitor's experience at our site, showing them content that we think they might be interested in, and displaying the content according to their preferences. This information is NOT shared with anyone outside of our company.

· Our site's registration form requires users to give us contact information (like their name and email address) and/or depending on Merchandise purchases, financial information (like their account or credit card numbers).

· If you enter a competition or promotion we will ask for your name, address and e-mail address.

· We may use personal information collected about you to let you know about functionality changes to our website and/or changes to our terms and conditions of use including but not limited to this privacy policy.

· You do not have to register to browse any areas of our site. It is open to all ages without restriction. Purchasing requirements of Rally merchandise however requires a legal adult or guardians signature that is validated and verified by the use of a credit or debit card. We ask that you please make certain your details are correct and up to date so that we may provide you with the most current information efficiently.

· Financial information that is collected is used to check the users' qualifications for registration and age requirements on the purchase of merchandise and to bill the user for products and services.

· This site contains links to other sites. Rama Road Rally Inc., Ramathized Productions Inc. and EagleFinger Enterprises Inc. are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Websites.

· All private information given to and contained within/on this site is for the use of Rama Road Rally personnel only.

· It may be that some of the personal information you give us (for instance about your health) is sensitive personal data within the meaning of the Data Protection Act 1998. Any such information ("sensitive information") will only be disclosed with your express consent.

· This site is to be used for the Promoters dissemination of facts, future events, contests, routes and all other aspects/knowledge/information that the Rally organizers wish to the extend to the public. It is further stated that all items are subject to change without notice.

· Your use of our site signifies your consent to us collecting and using personal information about you in accordance with this Policy. Should we choose to change our Policy for any reason, the changes will be posted here, so that you are always kept informed of how we collect and use your personal information, and when or if we may disclose it. All information gathered prior to any changes in policy will be held within the confines of the previous policy in which the participants have agreed to.


SECURITY: This site has high-level encryption and state-of-the-art security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. All Bikini contestant images will be secure from download to individuals helping to secure the privacy of all participants.

CONTACTING THE WEBSITE: If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this Website or the Rama Road Rally 2007, you can contact us. E:mail info@ramaroadrally.net



 

 
PRIVACY / DISCLAIMER / LEGAL / CONTACT / MERCHANDISE / KIDS